3 BHK Luxury Flat with Terrace & garden | 3300 Sq Ft | Vesu

3 BHK Luxury Flat with Terrace & Servant Room| 1.5cr | 3300 Sq Ft | Vesu Surat | Surat VR Properties

  • ₹1.5cr

Overview

  • 3 BHK
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3300 sq/ft
  • Super Build up Area

Address

  • City: Surat
  • State/county: Gujarat
  • Area: Vesu, VIP

Details

  • Property Size 3300 sq/ft
  • Bedrooms 3 BHK
  • Bathrooms 3
  • Type Apartment, Multi Family Home, 3 BHK, Residential
  • Property Status For Sale, New Costruction, New Listing

Description

DESCRIPTION

Rare 3 BHK luxury flat with private terrace and servant room in Vesu Surat. 3300 sq ft super built-up area at just Rs. 1.5 Cr. Vastu compliant, east facing, 3 balconies, pooja room, premium amenities. Only one unit available. Call 7990647288 now.

3 BHK Luxury Flat with Terrace & Servant Room | 3300 Sq Ft | Vesu Surat

This is one of the rarest deals in Vesu right now. A spacious 3 BHK luxury flat with a private terrace and servant room, spread across 3300 sq ft super built-up area, available at just Rs. 1.5 Crore in the heart of Vesu, Surat. At this size and in this location, nothing else in Vesu comes close to this price. Most 3 BHK flats in Vesu at this price point offer 1800 to 2500 sq ft. This one gives you 3300 sq ft with a private terrace on top — a deal that simply does not exist anywhere else in Vesu today. Call or WhatsApp 7990647288 for location details and site visit.

Why This 3 BHK Flat in Vesu is a Rare Deal

In Vesu, a 3 BHK flat of 3300 sq ft typically costs upwards of Rs. 2.5 Crore to Rs. 3.5 Crore. This flat is available at Rs. 1.5 Crore — making it the best value per sq ft for a luxury 3 BHK in Vesu today. This is not a compromise flat. It has a full private terrace, a servant room, a dedicated pooja room, 3 full bathrooms, 3 balconies, and premium society amenities. Buyers looking for space, privacy, and a luxury lifestyle in Vesu at a price that makes sense will not find anything like this anywhere on the market right now.

Flat Details at a Glance

Configuration: 3 BHK with Servant Room and Private Terrace Super Built-Up Area: 3300 sq ft Carpet Area: Approx 2100 sq ft Floor: Available on upper floor Facing: East Facing Balconies: 3 Balconies Bathrooms: 3 Full Bathrooms Pooja Room: Yes — Dedicated Pooja Room Servant Room: Yes — Separate Servant Room with Attached Toilet Private Terrace: Yes — Large Private Terrace Parking: 2 Covered Car Parking Spaces Furnishing: Semi-Furnished Possession: Ready to Move Location: Vesu, Surat — 395007 Price: Rs. 1.5 Crore Price Per Sq Ft: Approx Rs. 4545 per sq ft — among the lowest for luxury 3 BHK in Vesu Contact: Call or WhatsApp 7990647288

About This Flat — Full Description

Private Terrace

This flat comes with a large private terrace exclusive to this unit — not a shared rooftop, not a common area. Your own terrace. In Vesu, private terrace flats are extremely rare and when they do come up, they are priced at Rs. 2.5 Crore and above. At Rs. 1.5 Crore, this is one of the most underpriced terrace flats in Vesu Surat today. The terrace can be used for a garden, seating area, morning yoga space, or entertainment area for family gatherings.

Servant Room with Attached Toilet

A fully separate servant room with attached toilet is included in this flat. This is a feature you typically only find in 4 BHK and 5 BHK apartments in Vesu. Having a dedicated servant room means complete privacy for the main family while also giving household help a proper space — a need that most 3 BHK buyers have but can almost never find at this size or price in Vesu.

Pooja Room

A dedicated pooja room is built inside the flat as a separate room — not a small corner or a niche in the wall. For Gujarati families, a proper pooja room is not optional. It is a core requirement. This flat has it fully built and ready.

3 Balconies

Three separate balconies give each bedroom its own outdoor access and cross ventilation throughout the flat. Most 3 BHK flats in Vesu under Rs. 1.75 Crore offer only 1 or 2 balconies. Three balconies at this price is exceptional.

East Facing Flat

East facing homes receive morning sunlight which is considered auspicious and Vastu compliant. The flat gets natural light from early morning, keeping the home bright, well-ventilated, and energy-efficient throughout the day.

3300 Sq Ft — Why Size Matters Here

Most 3 BHK flats sold in Vesu between Rs. 1.2 Crore and Rs. 1.7 Crore have super built-up area between 1500 sq ft and 2300 sq ft. This flat is 3300 sq ft — nearly 40 to 50 percent larger than anything else at this price in Vesu. That extra space means larger bedrooms, a bigger living and dining area, a proper kitchen with utility space, wide corridors, and a home that feels like a bungalow on one floor.

Society Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Fully Equipped Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Jogging and Walking Track
  • Children Play Area
  • Clubhouse and Community Hall
  • 24×7 Security with CCTV Surveillance
  • Intercom and Video Door Phone
  • Power Backup
  • Covered Basement Parking
  • High Speed Lifts
  • Visitor Parking
  • Rainwater Harvesting

Location Advantages — Vesu Surat

This flat is located in Vesu — the most premium residential address in Surat. Here is what is around you:

VR Mall — 5 to 10 minutes. Shopping, entertainment, dining, and multiplex all in one place.

L.P. Savani Academy — Within close proximity. One of the most sought after schools in Surat. Families specifically buy homes near this school for their children.

Canal Road Vesu — Main arterial road connecting all of Vesu. Easy access to VIP Road, Adajan, and Piplod.

VIP Road — 5 minutes drive. The main road of Surat connecting the entire south and west zone.

Surat International Airport — 7 to 8 km via Dumas Road. Easy for NRI buyers and frequent flyers.

VNSGU University — 1 to 2 km. Large educated community and talent pool around the neighbourhood.

Top Hospitals — Kiran Hospital, Apple Hospital, and multiple clinics within 3 km radius.

Dumas Beach — 8 km. Excellent weekend leisure option for the whole family.

Adajan and Piplod — 5 to 8 minutes drive. All daily shopping, banks, and restaurants at easy reach.

Night Bazaar — Close proximity. Famous Vesu Night Bazaar for daily and weekly shopping needs.

Who Should Buy This Flat

Large Gujarati Families Wanting Space and Privacy

If your family has 4 to 6 members and you have always felt cramped in a standard 3 BHK, this 3300 sq ft flat gives you room to breathe. Large bedrooms, a full pooja room, a servant room, and a private terrace — this is a home designed for families who value space and comfort above everything.

Buyers Who Want Terrace and Open Space

In Surat, people who want outdoor space at home typically have to buy independent bungalows or 4 BHK penthouses costing Rs. 3 Crore and above. This flat gives you a private terrace in a premium Vesu society at just Rs. 1.5 Crore.

Families with Young Children Near L.P. Savani School

For families whose first priority is schooling, being close to L.P. Savani Academy in Vesu is a huge advantage. This flat puts you in that zone at an unbeatable size and price.

NRI Buyers Investing in Surat

NRI buyers looking for a large, premium Vesu flat at a value price will not find a better combination of size, location, and price anywhere in the Vesu market today. At Rs. 1.5 Crore for 3300 sq ft in Vesu, the investment value is clear.

Buyers Upgrading from a Smaller Flat

If you currently live in a 2 BHK or a smaller 3 BHK in Surat and want to upgrade to something genuinely spacious with a proper pooja room, servant room, and terrace — this is your flat.

What Competitors Are Offering vs What This Flat Offers

Other 3 BHK flats in Vesu at Rs. 1.5 Crore offer 1800 to 2300 sq ft with 1 or 2 balconies, no terrace, no servant room, no pooja room, and basic amenities. This flat gives you 3300 sq ft, a private terrace, a dedicated pooja room, a servant room with attached toilet, 3 balconies, east facing direction, 2 covered parking spaces, and premium society amenities — all at the same price. There is simply no comparison available in the Vesu market right now.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the size of this 3 BHK flat in Vesu? The flat has a super built-up area of 3300 sq ft. Carpet area is approximately 2100 sq ft. It is one of the largest 3 BHK flats available in Vesu at this price point.

Does this flat have a private terrace? Yes. This flat comes with a large exclusive private terrace — not a shared rooftop. Private terraces in Vesu at this price are extremely rare.

Is there a servant room in this flat? Yes. A fully separate servant room with attached toilet is part of this flat. This feature is typically found only in 4 BHK and 5 BHK flats in Vesu.

Is this flat Vastu compliant? Yes. The flat is east facing which is considered fully Vastu compliant. The pooja room is also positioned as per Vastu guidelines.

What is the price of this flat? The flat is priced at Rs. 1.5 Crore. At Rs. 4545 per sq ft for a luxury 3 BHK with terrace and servant room in Vesu, this is among the best priced luxury flats in Vesu today.

Is parking included? Yes. 2 covered car parking spaces are included with this flat.

Is this flat ready to move? Yes. The flat is ready to move. You can do a site visit and take possession immediately after agreement.

How do I get the location and project details? The exact society name and location are shared only with serious buyers on call. Please call or WhatsApp 7990647288 to get full details and schedule a site visit.

Is this a good investment in Vesu? Vesu property prices have appreciated 8 to 12 percent year on year over the last 5 years. A 3300 sq ft flat at Rs. 1.5 Crore in Vesu bought today will be worth significantly more in 3 to 5 years as the Vesu-Bharthana corridor continues to develop.